Civic arena matchup

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Ottawa

City Score 2025 head-to-head across seven pillars. National ranks of 343 places. Challenger A is teal, challenger B is navy — missing readings stay blank.

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Ottawa — City Score 2025

Bradford West Gwillimbury: 66% (#8 of 343). Ottawa: 66% (#7 of 343). Pillar wins: Bradford West Gwillimbury 3, Ottawa 3, 1 tied.

Head-to-head pillar standings
PillarBradford West GwillimburyOttawa
City Score66% (#8 of 5)66% (#7 of 7)
Drinking water84 mg/L (#324 of 343)21 mg/L (#341 of 343)
Building permitsNo data$2,061 (#7 of 10)
Internet1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#30 of 343)635 Mbps (seed tier) (#146 of 343)
Radon60 Bq/m³ (#263 of 327)112 Bq/m³ (#111 of 327)
Hazards0.046 PGA (#167 of 343)0.159 PGA (#52 of 343)
Property taxNo data7.36 mills (#54 of 57)

Full City Score table · Permalink · Bradford West Gwillimbury · Ottawa

VSDead heat
66XP
#7

Challenger B

Ottawa

Ontario

Census_metropolitan_area1.5M pop#7 of 343
Top 7RisingDirect+1 earned

Matchup verdict · Dead heat

Bradford West Gwillimbury3vs3Ottawa

Dead heat at 3–3 plus 1 tied. Neither city runs away on the pillar board — call it a draw until the next data refresh.

City Score XP: 66% vs 66%Arena rank #8 vs #71 tied

Pillar duel boards

Metric-by-metric face-off

One row per pillar — Bradford West Gwillimbury left, Ottawa right, delta in the middle. Bars mirror toward centre.

City Score

Even split
Bradford West Gwillimbury
66%66%#8 of 5
Even
Ottawa
66%66%#7 of 7

Drinking water

Lower hardness rank wins on standing

Ottawa edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
84 mg/L94%#324 of 343
−5 XP
OttawaEdge
21 mg/L99%#341 of 343

Building permits

Ottawa edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
OttawaEdge
$2,06140%#7 of 10

Internet

ISED National Broadband Data — advertised availability tier

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
1000 Mbps (seed tier)92%#30 of 343
+34 XP
Ottawa
635 Mbps (seed tier)58%#146 of 343

Radon

Lower indoor radon wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
60 Bq/m³80%#263 of 327
+46 XP
Ottawa
112 Bq/m³34%#111 of 327

Hazards

Lower seismic PGA wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
0.046 PGA49%#167 of 343
+34 XP
Ottawa
0.159 PGA15%#52 of 343

Property tax

Lower mill rate wins

Ottawa edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
OttawaEdge
7.36 mills95%#54 of 57

Final tally · category wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury

3

Categories won

1 tied

Ottawa

3

Categories won

Pick another matchup · City Score table · Bradford West Gwillimbury city page · Ottawa city page